RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Idaho City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Idaho City, Idaho
you RUN the place
Box 227, Idaho City, Idaho, 83631, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2010 - (1 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Sep 22nd 2013, 7:04pm
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Sep 22nd 2013, 5:24pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 22nd 2013, 7:04pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 21, 2013
4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Freshman XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Byrer, Austin
9
Lewiston
16:47.9
2
Benson, Joe
9
Timpanogos
16:57.8
3
Phillips, Taylor
9
Rocky Mountain
17:45.6
1
4
Kirk, Graf
9
Boise
17:57.4
2
5
McDaniel, Kurt
9
Boise
18:02.8
3
6
Roark, Tanner
9
Rocky Mountain
18:04.6
4
7
Groner, Vincent
9
Vallivue
18:04.9
5
8
Graves, Hunter
9
Cody
18:06.1
9
McNatt, Kalen
9
Eagle
18:07.0
6
10
Maestas, Isaiah
9
Rock Springs
18:19.4
11
Mickelson, Kobe
9
Lehi
18:19.9
12
Christner, Jacob
9
North Central
18:20.7
13
Fenton, Kaleb
9
Preston
18:25.4
7
14
Starita, Micah
9
Rocky Mountain
18:28.2
8
15
Frostad, Ryan
9
North Central
18:30.8
16
Neely, Matt
9
Mountain View ID
18:30.9
9
17
Barna, Ryan
9
Skyline
18:31.5
10
18
Larsen, Josh
9
Stansbury
18:34.4
11
19
Barna, Nick
9
Skyline
18:36.1
12
20
Palmquist, Seth
9
Jackson
18:36.6
21
Johnson, Grant
9
Highland - P
18:38.7
13
22
Cabinaw, Kayden
9
Centennial
18:49.1
23
Pollock, Tanner
9
Rocky Mountain
18:52.2
14
24
Ward, Silas
9
Cody
18:53.6
25
Jackson, Sam
9
Vallivue
18:56.0
15
26
Glass, Elliott
9
Boise
19:04.4
16
27
Lykes, Ben
9
Park City
19:06.5
28
Harris, David
9
Rocky Mountain
19:07.1
17
29
Jacobson, Christopher
9
Bear Lake
19:08.2
18
30
Waltari, Jeron
9
Cody
19:13.7
31
Johnson, Parker
9
Highland - P
19:17.9
19
32
Butterfield, Call
10
Rock Springs
19:18.6
33
Roberts, Harrison
9
Skyline
19:19.4
20
34
Dial, Jackson
9
Vallivue
19:21.1
21
35
Beardall, Ty
9
Preston
19:25.7
22
36
Martello, Michael
9
Boise
19:26.8
23
37
Hymas, Ethan
9
Highland - P
19:32.3
24
38
Morrison, Collin
9
Lehi
19:32.6
39
Koh, Edward
10
Skyline
19:33.7
25
40
Rentz, Kaleb
9
Cody
19:34.6
41
Shin, Jae
12
Bishop Kelly
19:35.3
26
42
Moon, Cooper
9
Filer
19:39.5
43
Knudsen, Brigham
9
Timpanogos
19:40.3
44
Martinez, Josh
9
Boise
19:42.0
27
45
Mullens, Ian
9
Boise
19:46.9
28
46
Rommey, Derek
10
Skyline
19:47.6
29
47
Maxfield, Chase
9
Centennial
19:49.3
48
Turner, Matt
9
Eagle
19:53.4
30
49
Call, Hawk
9
Stansbury
19:59.2
31
50
Watkins, Aaron
9
New Plymouth
19:59.8
51
Jessen, Brendan
9
Timberlake
20:01.2
52
Miller, Alex
10
Skyline
20:01.7
32
53
Fantin, James
10
Rock Springs
20:02.8
54
Jones, Blake
9
Bishop Kelly
20:04.4
33
55
Crane, Spencer
9
Bear Lake
20:08.5
34
56
McMinn, Kyle
9
Highland - P
20:13.4
35
57
Cleveland, Remington
9
Mountain View ID
20:17.4
36
58
Negron, Fransisco
9
Rocky Mountain
20:19.6
37
59
Larsen, Joseph
9
River Glen
20:19.6
60
Monson, Caleb
10
Skyline
20:20.6
38
61
Rinehart, Jackson
10
Skyline
20:20.7
39
62
Meldrum, Jared
9
Skyline
20:25.3
40
63
Corodova, Cory
9
Rock Springs
20:30.1
64
Davis, Joe
9
Stansbury
20:33.8
41
65
Josh, Fritz
North Junior Hig
20:37.8
66
Christensen, Kye
9
Preston
20:39.4
42
67
Lords, Tristin
9
Skyview
20:40.5
68
Hebert, Nathan
9
Mountain View ID
20:42.2
43
69
Harden, Ben
9
Woods Cross
20:46.0
70
Eng-ow, Ethan
10
Skyline
20:46.1
44
71
Linares, Tanner
9
Grantsville
20:50.5
72
Piscione, Michael
9
Rocky Mountain
20:52.4
45
73
Smith, Isaac
9
Gresham
20:53.1
74
Coleman, Caden
9
Woods Cross
21:00.9
75
Roberts, Jason
9
Tooele
21:08.5
76
Gurgel, Charlie
9
Eagle
21:08.9
46
77
Good, Noah
9
The Ambrose Scho
21:10.7
78
Hudson, Jaren
9
Tooele
21:11.6
79
Campbell, Tom
10
Skyline
21:20.9
47
80
Taton, Raymond
9
Stansbury
21:25.0
48
81
Grange, Mackay
9
Eagle
21:25.5
49
82
Kiehl, Joe
9
Mountain View ID
21:26.8
50
83
Ferrar, Spencer
9
The Ambrose Scho
21:30.3
84
Bowers, Matthew
9
The Ambrose Scho
21:30.6
85
Tupper, Nathan
9
The Ambrose Scho
21:31.0
86
Burk, Braden
9
Mountain View ID
21:38.8
51
87
Hill, Ryan
9
Hillside JH
21:40.4
88
Bitter, Adrien
9
Grantsville
21:43.6
89
Winters, Jacob
9
Stansbury
21:44.8
52
90
Jackson, Ian
9
Rocky Mountain
21:46.6
91
Beall, Jaymen
9
Gresham
21:46.7
92
Fields, Kobe
9
Mountain View ID
21:47.8
53
93
Spelliscy, Joseph
9
Rocky Mountain
21:48.7
94
Eastmond, Riley
9
Lehi
21:51.1
95
Cooper, Casey
9
Tooele
21:57.6
96
Jensen, Saxton
9
Preston
21:58.6
54
97
Sommers, Dock
9
Timberlake
22:00.1
98
Westover, Dallin
9
Mountain View ID
22:05.6
55
99
Camerson, Riley
9
Eagle
22:07.7
56
100
Battaglia, Zach
9
Bishop Kelly
22:15.0
57
101
Davis, Cody
9
New Plymouth
22:19.8
102
Fuller, Cameron
9
Preston
22:22.0
58
103
Randall, Ryan
9
Homedale
22:22.4
104
Hudson, Austyn
9
Filer
22:36.7
105
Bassett, Tyler
9
Bear Lake
22:37.3
59
106
Figueroa, Hayden
9
Eagle
22:40.6
60
107
James, Jack
9
Bear Lake
22:43.5
61
108
Holm, Johnny
9
Mountain View ID
22:50.5
109
Carpenter, Gavin
9
Mountain View ID
22:53.9
110
Belnap, Clance
9
Preston
22:54.1
62
111
Watts, Corey
9
Eagle
23:01.8
63
112
Lewis, Davin
9
Highland - P
23:10.5
64
113
Bush, David
9
Skyline
23:11.5
65
114
Duvall, Tommy
9
Mountain View ID
23:15.0
115
Stolp, Jerod
9
23:17.7
116
Thorpe, Jed
9
Tooele
23:18.9
117
Hunsaker, Reese
9
Filer
23:19.5
118
Legg, Cade
9
Highland - P
23:20.2
66
119
Gisler, Jack
9
Hillside JH
23:22.7
120
Delong, Tyler
9
Skyline
23:35.9
67
121
Lamey, Luke
9
Bishop Kelly
23:50.0
68
122
Coomans, Joshua
10
Skyline
24:04.5
123
VanBuffkirk, Drake
9
West Jr High
24:11.0
124
Shankel, Ethyn
9
Bishop Kelly
24:29.9
69
125
Schoenherr, Peter
9
Bishop Kelly
24:31.8
70
126
Diaz, Hernan
9
Bishop Kelly
24:34.9
71
127
Royce, Chance
9
Vallivue
24:43.4
72
128
Holcomb, Gabriel
9
Harper
24:45.4
129
Felton, Parker
9
West Jr High
24:56.5
130
Tobler, Callen
9
Bear Lake
25:06.7
73
131
Deal, Conor
9
Vallivue
25:08.1
74
132
Vermeer, Mathew
9
West Jr High
25:30.5
133
Morales, Tony
9
New Plymouth
25:52.9
134
White, Cameron
9
New Plymouth
25:53.5
135
Zuniga, Zander
9
Idaho City
26:04.0
136
Fox, Austin
9
Mountain View ID
26:24.6
137
Young, Andrew
10
Skyline
26:52.7
138
Solosabal, Mason
9
River Glen
27:17.2
139
Stevens, Travis
9
Grantsville
27:18.7
140
Tanner, Garrett
9
Highland - P
27:22.6
75
141
Ziegler, Jeremy
9
Timberlake
27:23.6
142
Dickinson, David
9
Timberlake
28:21.3
143
Armstrong, Blair
9
Bishop Kelly
28:22.6
144
Tague, Carter
9
Centennial
30:17.6
145
Hansen, Braden
9
Skyline
30:20.3
76
146
Cooper, Michael
9
West Jr High
30:48.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Davis High School Elite Varsity Girls Post-Race - Bob Firman Inv
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with American Fork High Schoo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bear Lake, DII Varsity B
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bingham High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bishop Kelly High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Boise High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Borah High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with California High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Cameron Smith, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Chase Jackman, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with David Ribich, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Davis High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Eagle High School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Elijah Armstrong, 3rd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Grantsville High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Highland High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jacob Stone and Taylor D
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jason Saunders, 3rd plac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kai Wilmot, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kamiakin High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Katyln Elgan, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kramer Morton and Conner
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Bo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Gir
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lucy Biles, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Marsing High School, DII
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Millika Holbrook, 2nd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mira Costa High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Miranda O'Very, 1st
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Nampa Christian, DII Var
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Orem High School, Elite
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Park City High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Pineview High School, El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Quentin Jensen, DII Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rachel Youren, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rocky Mtn. High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rowland Hall High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sam Johnston, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sandpoint High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sarah Feeny, 2nd place E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Shelby from American For
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sierra Graham, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skotie Houle, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skyline High, Elite Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Snake River High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tiani Orr, 1st place JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline, JV Boys Rac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogo High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogos School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tooele High School, DI V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Umatilla High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Union High School, DII V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with William Handley, 2nd pla
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Wolfgang Beck, Elite Var
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
More videos
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
187 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Bear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montpelier, Idaho
,
Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Boise High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Idaho City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Idaho City, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2
2014
2
3
2013
2
3
2012
4
3
2011
2
2
2010
1
2
2009
2
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!